Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $30.00 /SF/YR
  • $2.50 /SF/MO
  • $235,231 /YR
  • $19,603 /MO
Lease Term Negotiable
Lot Size 0.18 AC

Inquire for additional details.

Property Overview

586 Montauk Highway offers an outstanding commercial opportunity with approximately 10,000 cars passing daily, providing excellent visibility and consistent traffic exposure. This high-traffic location features build-to-suit options, making it ideal for retail, office, or service-oriented businesses looking to customize their space. Priced at $30 per square foot, this property is well-suited for businesses seeking strong signage potential and a prime Montauk Highway presence.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 0.18 AC
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 38709643

  • Date on Market: 12/17/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 586 Montauk Highway, Shirley, NY 11967