Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5880 56th St
Maspeth, NY 11378
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1945 |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,400 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1-1 - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1945 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1-1 - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02630-0220 | Improvements Assessment | $257,069 |
| Land Assessment | $94,950 | Total Assessment | $352,019 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02630-0220
Land Assessment
$94,950
Improvements Assessment
$257,069
Total Assessment
$352,019
Listing ID: 15987176
Date on Market: 5/8/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 5880 56th St, Maspeth, NY 11378
The Industrial Property at 5880 56th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS