Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5885 Colorado Ave NW
Washington, DC 20011
The Lofts at Brightwood · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
32 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 32 | Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 43,301 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 5 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2006 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.69/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C-2-A | ||
| No. Units | 32 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Building Size | 43,301 SF |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.69/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C-2-A |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Package Service
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Elevator
- Public Transportation
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,055,580 |
| Land Assessment | $452,380 | Total Assessment | $1,507,960 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 2937-2018
- 2937-2014
- 2937-2002
- 2937-2008
- 2937-2029
Land Assessment
$452,380
Improvements Assessment
$1,055,580
Total Assessment
$1,507,960
Listing ID: 25442291
Date on Market: 4/10/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 5885 Colorado Ave NW, Washington, DC 20011
The Brightwood Park Multifamily Property at 5885 Colorado Ave NW, Washington, DC 20011 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown DC Apartment Buildings
- Capitol Hill Apartment Buildings
- H Street/NoMa Apartment Buildings
- Columbia Heights DC Apartment Buildings