Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

TOURNY MEYER offers a space of approximately 862 m² that can operate completely independently within a mixed-use building located in the heart of the Landes Artisan Zone in Mondouzil, just 7 minutes from the highway between Balma and L'Union. Thanks to its dedicated access points and private areas, this unit provides full autonomy for an independent business activity. The space includes approximately 173 m² of fully equipped and air-conditioned office space, complete with technical rooms. The warehouse, measuring about 509 m², is accessible via two sectional doors and has a clear height of 4 meters. The site features two access points via gates: one through the Landes Zone and another via the Faget Road, leading to a private courtyard at the rear of the building. This private courtyard enhances the independent nature of the unit and provides access to two annex boxes as well as a garage of approximately 180 m². Additionally, there is the possibility to acquire two other spaces within the building, measuring approximately 1,280 m² and 770 m². Key features: - Intrusion alarm system - Reversible air conditioning - Steel sheet roofing - Shower(s) - Double-skin cladding façade - Ceiling height: between 4.5m and 6m - Kitchenette - Sectional doors: 2 doors measuring 4x4m - Three-phase electrical system - Electric gate

3 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit Module C - Gauche
  • 5,478 SF
  • Industrial
  • $651,600 ($118.95/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • Unit Module C - Gauche
  • 1,937 SF
  • Industrial
  • $230,427 ($118.96/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • Unit Module C - Gauche
  • 1,862 SF
  • Office
  • $221,467 ($118.94/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit Module C - Gauche 5,478 SF Industrial $651,600 ($118.95/SF) -
Unit Module C - Gauche 1,937 SF Industrial $230,427 ($118.96/SF) -
Unit Module C - Gauche 1,862 SF Office $221,467 ($118.94/SF) -

Unit Module C - Gauche

Unit Size
5,478 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$651,600 ($118.95/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Module C - Gauche

Unit Size
1,937 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$230,427 ($118.96/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Module C - Gauche

Unit Size
1,862 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$221,467 ($118.94/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Module C - Gauche

Unit Size 5,478 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $651,600 ($118.95/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

Unit Module C - Gauche

Unit Size 1,937 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $230,427 ($118.96/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

Unit Module C - Gauche

Unit Size 1,862 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $221,467 ($118.94/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $1,103,496
Unit Size 1,862 - 5,478 SF
No. Units 3
Total Building Size 9,278 SF
Property Type Flex
  • Listing ID: 40587807

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 59 Allée Du Cers, 31850 Mondouzil

LotType de produitSuperficie
Module C - GaucheDépôt509 m² - HSP : 4,5m
Module C - GaucheBureaux173 m²
Module C - GaucheGarage180 m² - HSP : 6m