Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
590 Franklin St
Worcester, MA 01604
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Situated on Franklin St in Worcester, a high-traffic area with great visibility with numerous business and residential homes in the immediate vicinity
- Existing interior fits perfect for beauty, wellness, or retail businesses, and is ideal for a salon, boutique, wellness studio, or specialty retail
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Freestanding
Building Size
400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
BL-1 - Retail
Frontage
21’ on Franklin Street
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WORC-000019-000010-000005A | Improvements Assessment | $40,300 |
| Land Assessment | $67,400 | Total Assessment | $107,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
WORC-000019-000010-000005A
Land Assessment
$67,400
Improvements Assessment
$40,300
Total Assessment
$107,700
Listing ID: 35321443
Date on Market: 3/31/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 590 Franklin St, Worcester, MA 01604
The Franklin Plantation Retail Property at 590 Franklin St, Worcester, MA 01604 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS