Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5901 N Ocean Dr
Hollywood, FL 33019
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- 4 Plex
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,292 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 2000 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | NBDD-DZ - General Commercial | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Size | 2,292 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Zoning | NBDD-DZ - General Commercial |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-42-01-02-7390 | Improvements Assessment | $499,890 |
| Land Assessment | $652,200 | Total Assessment | $1,152,090 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
51-42-01-02-7390
Land Assessment
$652,200
Improvements Assessment
$499,890
Total Assessment
$1,152,090
Listing ID: 33771555
Date on Market: 11/6/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 5901 N Ocean Dr, Hollywood, FL 33019
The North Beach Multifamily Property at 5901 N Ocean Dr, Hollywood, FL 33019 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Middle River Terrace Apartment Buildings
- North Central Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Parkside Apartment Buildings
- Dania Beach/Fort Lauderdale Apartment Buildings
- Hollywood Lakes Apartment Buildings
- Hollywood Beach-Quadoman Apartment Buildings