Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5905 W Charleston Blvd
Las Vegas, NV 89146
Luminous · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
192 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 192 | Building Size | 170,160 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 2007 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.44/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 7.93 AC |
| No. Units | 192 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 7.93 AC |
| Building Size | 170,160 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.44/1,000 SF |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 163-01-111-063 | Improvements Assessment | $36,647 |
| Land Assessment | $10,500 | Total Assessment | $47,147 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
163-01-111-063
Land Assessment
$10,500
Improvements Assessment
$36,647
Total Assessment
$47,147
Listing ID: 10905556
Date on Market: 12/8/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 5905 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146
The Canyon Gate Multifamily Property at 5905 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Las Vegas Apartment Buildings
- University District Apartment Buildings
- Meadows Village Apartment Buildings
- Downtown North Las Vegas Apartment Buildings