Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5910 Rose St
Houston, TX 77007
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 10 surface spaces fully gated with security gate. Additional spaces on side of building.
- Current use is a professional services firm.
- Kitchen with freezer/refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, stove and microwave.
- New roof installed in 2021.
- Fully ADA compliant.
- Great property for an owner-user.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,985 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1969/2001
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
5,985 SF
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Parking
12 Spaces (2.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $526,700 |
| Land Assessment | $858,600 | Total Assessment | $1,385,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 0300820000010
- 0300820000011
- 0300820000012
Land Assessment
$858,600
Improvements Assessment
$526,700
Total Assessment
$1,385,300
Listing ID: 31584414
Date on Market: 4/23/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 5910 Rose St, Houston, TX 77007
The Memorial Park Office Property at 5910 Rose St, Houston, TX 77007 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS