Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5920 S Central Ave
Chicago, IL 60638
5920 S Central Ave · Land For Sale
·
0.59 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Parking Lot |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 0.59 AC |
| Zoning | M-1 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Parking Lot |
| Total Lot Size | 0.59 AC |
| Zoning | M-1 |
Description
Fully improved parking lot across from MDW airport. MDW is currently undergoing a $323M modernization project. Stripped for 62 parking spots, completely fenced and entirely illuminated with parking lot light poles, two points of ingress/egress. Adjacent to Central Avenue Gate at Midway Airport (Midway is known as the Worlds Busiest Square Mile). Midway saw 22.7 Million passengers in 2016 and is a SouthWest Airlines Hub.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 19-17-407-009-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $463 |
| Land Assessment | $7,813 | Total Assessment | $8,276 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3958407
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5920 S Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
The Clearing Land Property at 5920 S Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Cook Commercial Land Parcels
- Bronzeville Commercial Land Parcels
- Englewood Commercial Land Parcels
- Cragin Commercial Land Parcels
- West Town Commercial Land Parcels
- Greater Grand Crossing Commercial Land Parcels
- Washington Park Commercial Land Parcels