Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5925 E Evans Ave 27,221 SF 100% Leased Flex Building Denver, CO 80222 $5,950,000 ($218.58/SF) 7.13% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Mixed Use Commercial - Industrial - Retail - Office
- Mix of long and short term leases
- Well Maintained Property
- Newly Renovated
Executive Summary
5925 E. Evans Avenue presents a rare opportunity to acquire a 27,762 SF mixed-use industrial, office, and retail asset in one of Denver’s most supply-constrained infill submarkets. Built in 2016 and situated on 41,954 SF of I-MX-3 zoned land along the highly visible Evans Avenue corridor, the property features five drive-in doors, 18’ clear heights, 3-phase power, and a flexible small-bay layout that appeals to a wide range of users and tenants. Currently 94.6% occupied with a diverse rent roll across industrial, office, and retail tenants, the asset generates $424,390 in current NOI (7.13% cap rate) with a clear path to $555,690 in market NOI (9.34% cap rate) through lease-up of vacancy and rent normalization. Offered at $5,950,000 ($214/SF), the property is priced below replacement cost and below blended comparable values, creating both strong in-place cash flow and meaningful upside through continued stabilization and long-term appreciation in a high-demand central Denver location.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |