Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5929 W FR124
Springfield, MO 65802
Lot 1 · Land For Sale
·
240.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- Commercial corner zoned for multiple uses.
- Owner will divide
- Located at entrance to Airport
Property Facts
Description
Northwest corner of entrance to Springfield Branson National Airport. City sewer and city water available but not at site. Commercial zoning has been approved.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-11-400-001 | Improvements Assessment | $32,110 |
| Land Assessment | $17,530 | Total Assessment | $49,640 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-11-400-001
Land Assessment
$17,530
Improvements Assessment
$32,110
Total Assessment
$49,640
Listing ID: 16867967
Date on Market: 8/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 5929 W FR124, Springfield, MO 65802
The West Springfield Land Property at 5929 W FR124, Springfield, MO 65802 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS