Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5940 N Lincoln Ave
Chicago, IL 60659

Building Size
1,426 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,426 SF
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
B3-2 - Community Shopping District allowing a broad range of retail and residential above the ground floor.
Parking
15 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-01-303-019-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $13,305 |
| Land Assessment | $42,499 | Total Assessment | $55,804 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-01-303-019-0000
Land Assessment
$42,499
Improvements Assessment
$13,305
Total Assessment
$55,804
Listing ID: 23898604
Date on Market: 8/12/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 5940 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
The West Rogers Park Office Property at 5940 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, IL 60659 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS