Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located one block from Airport Freeway with convenient access to Carson Street.
  • Fully fenced property with secured perimeter for operational safety.
  • Building interiors provide clear heights between 9 and 16 feet for flexible operational needs.
  • Multiple buildings configured for manufacturing, warehouse, retail/showroom, and office uses.
  • Includes additional land that supports future development or site expansion.
  • Rare combination of industrial and showroom capabilities within the Dallas-Fort Worth area.

Executive Summary

Positioned just one block off Airport Freeway at Carson Street, this flexible property offers significant potential for owner-users or investors seeking a prime industrial-retail hybrid. The site occupies approximately 1.5 acres and consists of multiple buildings configured to support manufacturing, warehouse operations, office use, retail showroom space, and an additional residential structure. This combination provides versatility for a range of commercial activities under one holding.
The property is security-fenced and includes additional land for future expansion or customization. Interior areas offer clear heights ranging from 9 to 16 feet, accommodating diverse operational requirements. Located in Haltom City, the site benefits from immediate access to major highways, ensuring efficient regional connectivity throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex. Its proximity to the Airport Freeway also delivers exceptional visibility and logistical advantages for businesses aiming to serve both local and regional markets. This multi-use configuration, coupled with room for growth, supports a broad spectrum of opportunities from retail distribution to light industrial operations, all within a high-demand corridor of Tarrant County.

Property Facts

Price $1,150,000
Price Per SF $69.08
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.86 AC
Rentable Building Area 16,648 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1940
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 01870904
  • 01870920
  • 01870882
Land Assessment
$123,087
Improvements Assessment
$747,915
Total Assessment
$871,002
  • Listing ID: 40510635

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5943 Posey Ln, Haltom City, TX 76117