Share This Listing

Message

924 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
90

• -
  • 5,468 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.26 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $94,370 /YR HT-HC $7,864 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.09 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $33,320 /YR $2,777 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.05 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $11,190 /YR $932.49 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 5,468 SF 3/6/9 $17.26 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $94,370 /YR HT-HC $7,864 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
5,468 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.26 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $94,370 /YR HT-HC $7,864 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • -
  • 5,468 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.09 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $33,320 /YR $2,777 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.05 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $11,190 /YR $932.49 /MO
  • Ground - Lot 1
  • 3,455 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,265 /YR HT-HC $3,105 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.34 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $11,552 /YR $962.68 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.79 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $6,197 /YR $516.38 /MO
  • Ground - Lot 2
  • 5,759 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,108 /YR HT-HC $5,176 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.34 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $19,254 /YR $1,604 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.79 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $10,328 /YR $860.64 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Lot 1 3,455 SF 3/6/9 $10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,265 /YR HT-HC $3,105 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground - Lot 2 5,759 SF 3/6/9 $10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,108 /YR HT-HC $5,176 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
5,468 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

Ground - Lot 1

Size
3,455 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,265 /YR HT-HC $3,105 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Lot 2

Size
5,759 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,108 /YR HT-HC $5,176 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 5,468 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.26 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.09 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $33,320 /YR $2,777 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.05 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $11,190 /YR $932.49 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground - Lot 1

Size 3,455 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.34 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $11,552 /YR $962.68 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.79 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $6,197 /YR $516.38 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Ground - Lot 2

Size 5,759 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.34 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $19,254 /YR $1,604 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.79 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $10,328 /YR $860.64 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”

Property Overview

VALORIS MEDITERRANEE offers for rent two workshop spaces of 321 m² and 535 m², located in a pine forest at the heart of the Milles industrial zone, near major road and highway connections (D9/A7/A51/A8). This rare opportunity comes at a very competitive price. The premises feature heavy vehicle access, a ceiling height of up to 6.90m (4m at the lowest point), and sliding industrial doors. These spaces are ideal for artisanal activities, storage, or small-scale production. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance **FEATURES OF THE 321 M² UNIT:** - Concrete flooring - Steel roof panels - Skylights - Maximum height: 6.90m, minimum height: 6m - Office/sanitary area: 10 m² - Fire hose reels + extinguishers - Storage mezzanine with a load capacity of 500kg/m² - Metal framework - Concrete walls - Sliding industrial door: 3m (H) x 2.70m (W) - Neon tube lighting - Emergency exit - Three-phase power supply: 380V **FEATURES OF THE 535 M² UNIT:** - Concrete flooring - Steel roof panels - Skylights - Height: 4m - Sanitary area: 6.50 m² - Fire hose reels - Electric air heaters - Metal framework - Concrete walls - Sliding industrial door: 3m (H) x 3m (W) - Neon tube lighting - Emergency exit

Property Facts

Building Size
9,214 SF
Year Built
2015