This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5952 Main St
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
Dodge Peak Lodge · Hospitality Property For Sale · 8,134 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Location: Situated along Highway 95 with 112 feet of highway frontage for high visibility.
  • Two private apartments (a large 2-bed, 2-bath owner’s unit and a second rental or staff apartment).
  • Three lots totaling .98 acres, offering ample space and future development opportunities.
  • On-site restaurant with a fully equipped commercial kitchen.
  • Turn-key operation with all furnishings included
  • Ready for immediate ownership and operation.

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.98 AC
Building Size 8,134 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1994
Parking Ratio 2.58/1,000 SF

Multiple
  • 007700000050
  • 007700000042
  • 007700000041
Land Assessment
$201,110
Improvements Assessment
$1,204,010
Total Assessment
$1,405,120
  • Listing ID: 34875982

  • Date on Market: 2/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5952 Main St, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805