Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
596 W Main St
Marcellus, MI 49067
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 9,014 SF Store situated on an oversized 1.53-acre lot
- 21,000 residents within a 10-mile radius
- Located 24 miles from Elkhart in the South Bend MSA
- Positioned on a hard corner, offering excellent visibility and traffic flow
- Average household income exceeding $87,000 in the same radius
- 19 miles from Portage within the Kalamazoo MSA
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
9,014 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2005
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
1.53 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Frontage
109’ on Main
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-051-616-004-20 | Improvements Assessment | $168,800 |
| Land Assessment | $14,500 | Total Assessment | $183,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-051-616-004-20
Land Assessment
$14,500
Improvements Assessment
$168,800
Total Assessment
$183,300
Listing ID: 34135527
Date on Market: 12/9/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 596 W Main St, Marcellus, MI 49067
The Retail Property at 596 W Main St, Marcellus, MI 49067 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS