Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5985 S Archer Ave
Chicago, IL 60638
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
10,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1960/2008
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.43
Lot Size
0.53 AC
Zoning
M1-1
Parking
35 Spaces (1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
126’ on Archer Ave
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 19-08-428-049-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,827,100 |
| Land Assessment | $816,990 | Total Assessment | $2,644,090 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
19-08-428-049-0000
Land Assessment
$816,990
Improvements Assessment
$1,827,100
Total Assessment
$2,644,090
Listing ID: 19689103
Date on Market: 5/27/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 5985 S Archer Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
The Garfield Ridge Retail Property at 5985 S Archer Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS