Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Shalimar Town Center Shalimar, FL 32579 1,057 SF of Office Space Available

Park Highlights
- Location in the center of Shalimar Florida's Legal District, Okaloosa County Administrative Offices, and Eglin AFB
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 1,057 SF | Park Type | Office Park |
| Total Space Available | 1,057 SF |
| Park Type | Office Park |
All Available Space(1)
Display Rental Rate as
Shalimar Town Center
6 11th St - Building F
1,057 SF
|
$18.00 /SF/YR
$1.50 /SF/MO
$193.75 /m²/YR
$16.15 /m²/MO
$1,586 /MO
$19,026 /YR
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1986
Building Size
8,955 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,057 SF
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Professional office layout with small reception are 3 to 4 offices, small break room and restrooms.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Office intensive layout
- Location close to Eglin AFB
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Finished Ceilings: 8’ - 9’
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste Suite G-4 | 1,057 SF | Negotiable | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $19,026 /YR $1,586 /MO | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
Shalimar Town Center
6 11th St - Building F
1,057 SF
|
$18.00 /SF/YR
$1.50 /SF/MO
$193.75 /m²/YR
$16.15 /m²/MO
$1,586 /MO
$19,026 /YR
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1986
Building Size
8,955 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,057 SF
6 11th St - 1st Floor - Ste Suite G-4
Size
1,057 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR
$1.50 /SF/MO
$19,026 /YR
$1,586 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
6 11th St - 1st Floor - Ste Suite G-4
| Size | 1,057 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $18.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Office intensive layout
- Finished Ceilings: 8’ - 9’
- Location close to Eglin AFB
Park Overview
Professional administrative office layout with reception area, three to four offices, break room, and bathrooms.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Shalimar Town Center | Shalimar, FL 32579
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.