Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6 Farview Ave
Lebanon, OH 45036
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
20 Units

Investment Highlights
- Two-bedroom, 1.5-bath two-level layouts
- Located just blocks from charming downtown Lebanon
- Ten units already renovated
- Fully leased with stable, long-term tenants
- In-unit laundry hookups in every unit
- Tenants pay their own utilities, keeping expenses low
Property Facts
| No. Units | 20 | Building Size | 10,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1973 |
| Lot Size | 2.53 AC |
| No. Units | 20 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.53 AC |
| Building Size | 10,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1.5 | 20 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-06-380-026 | Improvements Assessment | $245,700 |
| Land Assessment | $37,140 | Total Assessment | $282,840 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-06-380-026
Land Assessment
$37,140
Improvements Assessment
$245,700
Total Assessment
$282,840
Listing ID: 39079694
Date on Market: 1/14/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 6 Farview Ave, Lebanon, OH 45036
The Multifamily Property at 6 Farview Ave, Lebanon, OH 45036 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.