Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
4

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, 1st Floor
  • 4,983 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.37 /SF/YR $1.11 /SF/MO $66,618 /YR $5,551 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 4,983 SF (Contiguous Area):

Ground - 4,483 SF
1st Floor - 500 SF

Industrial and warehouse unit totalling 4,983 sq ft.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Rear electric loading door
  • Rear concrete yard
  • LED lighting
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, 1st Floor 4,983 SF Negotiable $13.37 /SF/YR $1.11 /SF/MO $66,618 /YR $5,551 /MO Industrial - Now

Ground, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - 4,483 SF
1st Floor - 500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.37 /SF/YR $1.11 /SF/MO $66,618 /YR $5,551 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - 4,483 SF
1st Floor - 500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.37 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Industrial and warehouse unit totalling 4,983 sq ft.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Rear concrete yard
  • Rear electric loading door
  • LED lighting

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
4,983 SF
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Year Built
2000
Construction
Masonry

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • GRND
  • Zunoma
  • Listing ID: 40478447

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6 Marshall Rd, Eastbourne BN23 6QU