Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste C 66 + 71
  • 1,496 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,871 /YR HT-HC $2,906 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,201 /YR $350.06 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste C 66 + 71 1,496 SF 3/6/9 $23.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,871 /YR HT-HC $2,906 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste C 66 + 71

Size
1,496 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,871 /YR HT-HC $2,906 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste C 66 + 71

Size 1,496 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.31 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,201 /YR $350.06 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

ARTHUR LOYD FIGUIERE IMMOBILIER offers a 139 m² office space located on the 1st floor within a commercial real estate complex. Conveniently located near major highways, the property provides easy access. The building is situated south of Aix city center, just minutes away from shops and amenities. The office space is divided into several rooms and features reversible air conditioning. The rent includes 4 private parking spaces. Key features: - Secure building with keypad entry - Entrance hall and staircase are scheduled for renovation - Elevator access - Reversible air conditioning integrated into suspended ceilings (individually controlled per office) - Central heating and water supply - Carpet tiles, painted walls, and blinds - Private restrooms on the landing - Integrated 60x60 lighting fixtures in suspended ceilings - Perimeter baseboards - Alarm system - Double-glazed windows - Option for private water point - Movable partitions in some areas - Reception area - 1 private office - Open space layout - 4 private parking spaces included

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1992
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
1,496 SF
Typical Floor Size
15,800 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards