This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

6 W Chimney Rock Rd
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
United Parcel Service · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Distribution
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.54 AC
Rentable Building Area 26,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1987
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 12’
Zoning M1A

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-00234-0000-00005-0000-C6W
Land Assessment
$910,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,819,000
Total Assessment
$2,729,000
  • Listing ID: 7994231

  • Date on Market: 7/6/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6 W Chimney Rock Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807