Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Positioned near Route 30, offering strong visibility, easy access, and proximity to national retailers and dining options.
  • Serves surrounding residential neighborhoods with convenient parking and a mix of local and regional retail tenants.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 6
  • 750 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $9,000 /YR $750.00 /MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

750 square foot office/retail space available for lease. Space features air conditioning, an open floor plan, & private restrooms. Options available for free rent for space renovations to be completed.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 6 750 SF 1-5 Years $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $9,000 /YR $750.00 /MO Office/Retail Full Build-Out 30 Days

1st Floor, Ste 6

Size
750 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $9,000 /YR $750.00 /MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor, Ste 6

Size 750 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Private Restrooms

Property Overview

West Hempfield Plaza is a multi-tenant retail center located in Irwin, Pennsylvania. The property features convenient surface parking, storefront visibility, and access to Route 30. Nearby amenities include national retailers, restaurants, and residential neighborhoods, supporting steady local traffic and neighborhood-oriented retail demand within the Irwin market.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1971
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
4,300 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
4,300 SF
Parking
13 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Agona, Margaret Shear Dimensions
  • Services
  • 1st
  • His Divine Mercy Religious Gifts
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Joseph T Oddo Realty
  • Real Estate
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40480747

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6 W Hempfield Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!