Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Centrally located in Phoenicia’s Main Street business district, surrounded by high-traffic shops and restaurants.
  • Close to the Phoenicia Diner, NY Railroad Museum, and numerous boutique destinations.
  • Just minutes from outdoor attractions including ski mountains, rivers for tubing, and Catskill hiking trails.
  • High visibility to seasonal and year-round tourist traffic in a popular Hudson Valley destination.

Executive Summary

60 Main Street presents a rare opportunity to acquire a historic commercial property in the heart of Phoenicia’s vibrant Main Street corridor. This iconic building sits within a bustling area known for boutique shops, restaurants, and creative businesses, attracting strong seasonal and year-round tourist activity.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
8,951 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Price
$995,000
Price Per SF
$111.16
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.56
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5000-014.013-0003-008.100-0000
Land Assessment
$8,000
Improvements Assessment
$77,000
Total Assessment
$85,000
  • Listing ID: 40633514

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 60 Main St, Phoenicia, NY 12464