Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 672 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.65 /SF/YR HT $1.47 /SF/MO HT $11,857 /YR HT $988.09 /MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.44 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $2,314 /YR $192.81 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.51 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $1,689 /YR $140.74 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 672 SF 3/6/9 $17.65 /SF/YR HT $1.47 /SF/MO HT $11,857 /YR HT $988.09 /MO HT Office - Now

Ground

Size
672 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.65 /SF/YR HT $1.47 /SF/MO HT $11,857 /YR HT $988.09 /MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 672 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.65 /SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.44 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $2,314 /YR $192.81 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.51 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $1,689 /YR $140.74 /MO

Property Overview

Located near the Jolimont metro station in Toulouse, Valteos offers a ground-floor office space for rent, covering 62 m² and featuring a pleasant view of a courtyard. Annual rent: €10,075 excluding tax/year (€161 excluding tax/m²/year) Annual charges: €1,966 excluding tax/year (€32 excluding tax/m²/year) - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding tax - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Elevator - Access control - Nearby dining options - Close to metro station - Accessibility for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR) - Reception area - Office space - Open-plan workspace - Kitchen - RJ45 cabling - Fiber optic connectivity

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
667 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38822378

  • Date on Market: 10/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 60 Rue Benjamin Baillaud, 31500 Toulouse

EtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuelCharges annuellesDisponibilité
RDCBureaux62.40 m²10 075 € HT1 966 € HTImmédiate
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!