Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
60 W Roosevelt Rd
West Chicago, IL 60185
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Service Station
- General Retail Convenience Store
About 60 W ROOSEVELT RD , WEST CHICAGO, IL 60185
This property renovated in 2015, with $400'000 renovation cost. New Fiberglass tanks, new roof, new 6 pumps with POS System and walkin cooler. Since business picked up and sale are as industry stands point fall into high volume catagory. Asking very reasonable price to sell with our experience this will not last long for sale in the market. Please do not visit business during operation timing 6am to 10pm. Call to listing office to setup your appointment in business hours to show you.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04-16-206-005 | Improvements Assessment | $95,114 |
| Land Assessment | $211,305 | Total Assessment | $306,419 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14692583
Date on Market: 12/21/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 60 W Roosevelt Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
The Retail Property at 60 W Roosevelt Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS