Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
600 N US Highway 81 Byp
Mcpherson, KS 67460
Core & Main · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Strong National Tenant with $3.4B in Revenue
- Covid-Resistant Asset Type with No Dip in Rent or Significant Slowdown in Revenue
- Large, Functional Lot of 7.45 Acres
- Critical Store Location for Kansas and Colorado Distribution
Property Facts
| Property Type |
Industrial
|
No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1971 |
| Lot Size | 7.45 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Rentable Building Area | 34,040 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| Property Type |
Industrial
|
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 7.45 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 34,040 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1971 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 139-30-0-00-11-014.00-0 | Improvements Assessment | $258,255 |
| Land Assessment | $28,125 | Total Assessment | $286,380 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
139-30-0-00-11-014.00-0
Land Assessment
$28,125
Improvements Assessment
$258,255
Total Assessment
$286,380
Listing ID: 21456851
Date on Market: 11/9/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 600 N US Highway 81 Byp, Mcpherson, KS 67460
The Industrial Property at 600 N US Highway 81 Byp, Mcpherson, KS 67460 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.