This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

600 Ohio Ave
Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
8,762 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1996
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,381 SF
Building FAR
0.37
Lot Size
0.54 AC
Zoning
RB
Parking
25 Spaces (2.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage

About 600 OHIO AVE , LYNN HAVEN, FL 32444

Professional office building located along Highway 77 in Lynn Haven. Building is suited for medical or professional. Property is located in fast growing Lynn Haven, Florida. Property is located on Ohio Avenue (aka Highway 77).

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
09389-000-000
Land Assessment
$280,901
Improvements Assessment
$603,423
Total Assessment
$884,324
  • Listing ID: 3702052

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 600 Ohio Ave, Lynn Haven, FL 32444