Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Fantastic Rental Market
- Located Approximately 30 Minutes From Downtown Indianapolis
- All New Windows And Other CapEx Recently Completed
Executive Summary
Built in 1900 and renovated into apartments in 2006, LINCOLN PARK APARTMENTS is a 35-unit multifamily community located in Greenfield, Indiana. The property includes one building which encompass approximately 2.54 acres and offers 27,480 rentable square feet.
The property offers a unit mix of 4 Studio, 16 one-bedroom |one-bathroom, and 15 two-bedroom | one-bathroom units. Unit sizes range between 693 square feet to 880 square feet.
Just a 30-minute drive to Indianapolis, the Town of Greenfield, Indiana, is located approximately 25 miles east of Indianapolis in Hancock County. Greenfield is a close-knit, family-oriented city with a historic downtown and a sense of security that comes from neighbors who care about their community and each other. The city boasts many assets such as the Hancock Regional Hospital and the Hancock County Public Library.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 2.54 AC |
| No. Units | 35 | Building Size | 30,992 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2006 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | Comm - Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 35 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.54 AC |
| Building Size | 30,992 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2006 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Comm - Commercial |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 4 | - | 800 |
| 1+1 | 16 | - | 693 |
| 2+1 | 15 | - | 880 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $531,200 | |
| Land Assessment | $172,400 | Total Assessment | $703,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$172,400
Improvements Assessment
$531,200
Total Assessment
$703,600
1 of 25
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Lincoln Park Apartments | 600 W North St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.