This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

600 W Simonds Rd
Seagoville, TX 75159
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 2,274 SF Office & ±1,000 SF Warehouse
  • Zoning Change to Light Manufacturing
  • One Minute from Highway 175
  • Located on 3.332 Acres
  • Option to Secure Adjacent Property

Property Facts

Property Type
Flex
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
  • Office Office Residential
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.33 AC
Rentable Building Area 3,274 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1993
Tenancy Single
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning Residential - Possible zoning change to light manufacturing

Parcel Number
50010300010010000
Land Assessment
$174,930
Improvements Assessment
$289,660
Total Assessment
$464,590
  • Listing ID: 35847246

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 600 W Simonds Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159