This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

6000 N Walnut Rd
Turlock, CA 95382
Huber Ranch · Land For Sale · 19.25 AC

Investment Highlights

  • 2844 Square Foot home with 3 beds and 3 baths

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Agricultural
Proposed Use Agricultural
Total Lot Size 19.25 AC
Zoning Ag

Description

19.25 acres with a 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom home with 2844 square feet. The trees are Butte/Padre in their 3rd leaf. 2 sources of TID water.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
045-58-14
Land Assessment
$315,979
Improvements Assessment
$392,249
Total Assessment
$708,228
  • Listing ID: 25959310

  • Date on Market: 6/17/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6000 N Walnut Rd, Turlock, CA 95382