This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

603 1st Street Ext
Apollo, PA 15613
Baroncrest · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Large Expandable Space on 3+ acres for extra parking or more development
  • Traffic count of 6200 Cars per day on State Route 56. Easy Ingress and Egress both East and West.
  • Solid and Ready for immediate use.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
1,440 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1982
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,440 SF
Building FAR
0.01
Lot Size
3.13 AC
Zoning
B
Parking
20 Spaces (13.89 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Parcel Number
20-0-044250
Land Assessment
$11,110
Improvements Assessment
$2,430
Total Assessment
$13,540
  • Listing ID: 32882558

  • Date on Market: 8/19/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 603 1st Street Ext, Apollo, PA 15613