Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
601-603 S Sacramento Blvd
Chicago, IL 60612
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Highly travelled intersection, one block from Interstate I290 and minutes from downtown Chicago. Appx 10K total sf:5000 sf Blg, 5000 sf parking lot.
Executive Summary
Excellent income opportunity: Highly travelled intersection, one block from Interstate I290 and minutes from downtown Chicago. Appx 10,000 sf bldg/parking lot. Terminable Leases currently consist of 100% occupancy by a grocery mini-mart with a current 5yr lease, and five yr option and an adjacent space/restaurant with a lease until Sept 2028 and extension option. The tenants have a double net lease and are responsible for all related utilities and 2/3rds of the annual taxes. Each space generates $3,300 monthly rent plus 33 1/3rd% of annual property tax bill. Annual property taxes are appx $17,000. Below related pin#s encompass both parcels consisting of the building at 2953 W. Harrison and the parking lot at 2959 W. Harrison.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
5,000 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1982/2022
Price
$729,000
Price Per SF
$145.80
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.50
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C1-2 - Commercial/Retail: appx. 10,000 sf total land: appx 5000 sf structure / appx. 5,000 sf parking lot
Parking
12 Spaces (2.4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $62,160 | |
| Land Assessment | $32,091 | Total Assessment | $94,251 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$32,091
Improvements Assessment
$62,160
Total Assessment
$94,251
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map