Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
601 N Congress Ave - Building 3 4,681 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $2,150,000 in Delray Beach, FL 33445

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
Ideal showroom space, offices, light
manufacturing, or storage.
Two 12W x 14H Grade Level motorized
overhead doors
4 Private Offices
Control Access and Cameras
manufacturing, or storage.
Two 12W x 14H Grade Level motorized
overhead doors
4 Private Offices
Control Access and Cameras
Sale Notes
AC in warehouse and office
Full Kitchen and 2 Bathrooms
Hurricane Impact Windows
Association fees: $2,308.54/quarterly
Sale Price: $1,950,000.00
Full Kitchen and 2 Bathrooms
Hurricane Impact Windows
Association fees: $2,308.54/quarterly
Sale Price: $1,950,000.00
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 305 | 4,681 SF | Industrial | $2,150,000 ($459.30/SF) | - |
Unit 305
| Unit Size |
| 4,681 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $2,150,000 ($459.30/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 305
| Unit Size | 4,681 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $2,150,000 ($459.30/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| Ideal showroom space, offices, light <br> manufacturing, or storage.<br> Two 12W x 14H Grade Level motorized <br> overhead doors<br> 4 Private Offices<br> Control Access and Cameras</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| AC in warehouse and office<br> Full Kitchen and 2 Bathrooms<br> Hurricane Impact Windows<br> Association fees: $2,308.54/quarterly<br> Sale Price: $1,950,000.00</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 34,331 SF | Typical Floor Size | 34,331 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 2004 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 2.88 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.48/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | Industrial - Planned Commerce Center - most business types permitted | ||
| Total Building Size | 34,331 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 34,331 SF |
| Year Built | 2004 |
| Lot Size | 2.88 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.48/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Industrial - Planned Commerce Center - most business types permitted |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable