Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
601 N John Young Pkwy
Orlando, FL 32805
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Service Station
Building Size
3,040 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2000/2015
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
2.68 AC
Zoning
C-3, County - Commercial
Parking
24 Spaces (7.89 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
300’ on John Young Parkway
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 28-2229-4000-00-110 | Improvements Assessment | $260,323 |
| Land Assessment | $725,943 | Total Assessment | $986,266 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
28-2229-4000-00-110
Land Assessment
$725,943
Improvements Assessment
$260,323
Total Assessment
$986,266
Listing ID: 4576579
Date on Market: 10/10/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 601 N John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805
The Rock Lake Retail Property at 601 N John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS