This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

601 Southlake Blvd
Richmond, VA 23236
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
17,694 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1977/2008
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
2.06 AC
Zoning
I1 - LT IN
Parking
15 Spaces (0.85 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
111’ on Trade Road

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 745-70-70-62-400-000
  • 745-70-70-40-700-000
Land Assessment
$360,500
Improvements Assessment
$3,218,700
Total Assessment
$3,579,200
  • Listing ID: 22850366

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 601 Southlake Blvd, Richmond, VA 23236