Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
601 W 15th St
Plano, TX 75075
Potbelly Retail Center · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 100% Leased Three (3) Tenant Retail Center Located in the Highly Relevant Dense Submarket of Plano, TX (DFW)
- Potbelly Recently Signed Early 10-Year Lease Extension Through August 2035
- Shallow Bay Depth, Signage on Both Sides of Building, Two Sided Brick Monument Sign & Double Outdoor Patio
- Adjacent to Central Expressway (US-75), Downtown Plano & Collin Creek Mall Redevelopment
- Average Base Lease Expiration of February 2032
- Average Household Income Exceeds $120,500, $121,400 & $123,100 in a 1-, 3- & 5-Mile Radii, Respectively
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront
Building Size
7,121 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1994
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
1.56 AC
Zoning
R, Plano - Retail
Parking
90 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
278’ on 15th St
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R-2952-00A-0050-1 | Improvements Assessment | $1,136,563 |
| Land Assessment | $1,428,483 | Total Assessment | $2,565,046 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R-2952-00A-0050-1
Land Assessment
$1,428,483
Improvements Assessment
$1,136,563
Total Assessment
$2,565,046
Listing ID: 36882074
Date on Market: 7/23/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 601 W 15th St, Plano, TX 75075
The Downtown Plano Retail Property at 601 W 15th St, Plano, TX 75075 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS