This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

6015 Morrow St E
Jacksonville, FL 32217
The Morrow Building · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
9,263 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1986
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,344 SF
Slab To Slab
8’
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.61 AC
Zoning
CCG-1 - Commercial Community/General
Parking
20 Spaces (2.16 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
154027-0070
Land Assessment
$87,667
Improvements Assessment
$381,533
Total Assessment
$469,200
  • Listing ID: 6399583

  • Date on Market: 3/22/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6015 Morrow St E, Jacksonville, FL 32217