This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

602 S Harbor Blvd
La Habra, CA 90631
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,200 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.61 AC

Amenities

  • Corner Lot
  • Restaurant
  • Drive Thru

About 602 S HARBOR BLVD , LA HABRA, CA 90631

La Habra is in Orange County, one of the most affluent counties in the United States. As of the 2010 census, the population of Orange County was over 3,000,000 making it the third-most populous county in California, and the sixth-most populous in the United States, and more populous than twenty-one U.S. states. The county is known for tourism with attractions like Disneyland, Knott’s Berry Farm, and several popular beaches along its more than 40 miles of coastline. La Habra is the most northwestern city in Orange County, and sits on the Orange County-Los Angeles border.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
296-401-11
Land Assessment
$2,483,883
Improvements Assessment
$702,037
Total Assessment
$3,185,920
  • Listing ID: 13724692

  • Date on Market: 9/7/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 602 S Harbor Blvd, La Habra, CA 90631