Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
603 Eastwood Rd
Wilmington, NC 28403
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Medical
- General Retail Freestanding
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 603 EASTWOOD RD , WILMINGTON, NC 28403
± 2,120-square foot free-standing office building for sale in Wilmington, North Carolina. Situated on ± 0.43 acres, the Subject is located on Eastwood Road and sits in close proximity of UNCW, Mayfaire and Wrightsville Beach. It also boasts easy access to Wilmington International Airport (ILM), I-40 and Wilmington’s historic downtown. The space consists of 6 private offices, waiting room, reception area, 3 private bathrooms and large area for conference room, class space or bullpen. *Note, there is a 60’ x 65’ cell phone tower easement on the back left corner of the lot that does not generate any income.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R05014-001-002-000 | Improvements Assessment | $257,200 |
| Land Assessment | $285,700 | Total Assessment | $542,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16627670
Date on Market: 7/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 603 Eastwood Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403
The Windemere Office Property at 603 Eastwood Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS