This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

603 Main St
Gorham, NH 03581
603-609 Main Street · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
1,439 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2007/2018
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
CB
Parking
6 Spaces (4.17 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

About 603 MAIN ST , GORHAM, NH 03581

3 buildings on the property (603-609 Main Street), including an office building (603, 2450 SQ, Built 2007), an office/industrial building (605, 4200 SQ, Built 1968), and a warehouse/retail building (609, 4480 SQ, Built 1906). All buildings currently fully leased (6 tenants total).

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
GORH-000013-000000-000034-U000000
Land Assessment
$97,200
Improvements Assessment
$156,850
Total Assessment
$254,050
  • Listing ID: 18077977

  • Date on Market: 1/3/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 603 Main St, Gorham, NH 03581