Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6030 W 62nd St
Indianapolis, IN 46278
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 9,962 SF Free Standing Office & Flex Building
- Almost immediate access to I-465 & I-65 at W 71st Street
- Fenced facility with expansion possibilities
- Located on the Northwest side of Indianapolis
- Rare move-in ready owner/user building for sale in the Park 100 area
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- Flex Showroom
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Building Size
9,970 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1999/2010
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,600 SF
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
1.15 AC
Zoning
CS - Commercial Special
Parking
42 Spaces (16.15 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Conferencing Facility
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-04-35-122-016.000-600 | Improvements Assessment | $1,450,800 |
| Land Assessment | $113,600 | Total Assessment | $1,564,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-04-35-122-016.000-600
Land Assessment
$113,600
Improvements Assessment
$1,450,800
Total Assessment
$1,564,400
Listing ID: 26313623
Date on Market: 8/2/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 6030 W 62nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46278
The Snacks Guion Creek Office Property at 6030 W 62nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46278 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS