This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

604 1/2 Iaa Dr
Bloomington, IL 61701
Best Western Plus Bloomington East Hotel · Hospitality Property For Sale · 62,936 SF

Investment Highlights

  • The property features a full renovation, ensuring modern design and operational efficiency.
  • Located minutes from BMI, providing strong regional and national connectivity for business and leisure travelers.
  • Features include an outdoor pool, fitness center, complimentary breakfast, high-speed internet, and a 250 sq. ft. meeting room and boardroom.
  • Positioned near State Farm®, COUNTRY Financial®, Rivian Automotive, and Bridgestone, generating consistent corporate travel demand.
  • Year-round demand supported by Illinois State University, Illinois Wesleyan University, and major healthcare facilities.
  • Nearby attractions like Grossinger Motors Arena, Miller Park Zoo, and local museums create consistent leisure and group travel.

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.00 AC
Building Size 62,936 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1985/2018
Parking Ratio 1.68/1,000 SF

Parcel Number
14-35-377-025
Land Assessment
$251,861
Improvements Assessment
$893,600
Total Assessment
$1,145,461
  • Listing ID: 37413975

  • Date on Market: 8/25/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 604 1/2 Iaa Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701