This Health Care Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

605 9th St
Huntington, WV 25701
Prichard Building · Health Care Property For Sale · 120,725 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Health Care
Property Subtype Rehabilitation Center
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.47 AC
Construction Status Converted
Building Size 120,725 SF
No. Stories 12
Year Built/Renovated 1926/1970
Parking Ratio 0.5/1,000 SF
Zoning Commercial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
05-29-03290000
Land Assessment
$149,040
Improvements Assessment
$364,260
Total Assessment
$513,300
  • Listing ID: 3739863

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 605 9th St, Huntington, WV 25701