Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
605 Troy Dr
Steubenville, OH 43953
Land For Sale
·
0.09 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Apartment Units - Senior |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Apartment Units - Senior |
| Total Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
Description
Entrepreneurs, this is a Great Opportunity!!! Almost 4000 sq ft of former assisted living/nursing home ready for new life!! There are 11 rooms each with their own bathrooms. There is a common laundry area, kitchen, and family room. This property sits on almost one acre with value add space. It is located on a scenic lot adjacent to woods and wild life on a residential street. The building was gutted approximately 3 ft and down for a good portion of the building after a flood. It has a ton of potential and is ready to be repurposed.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-01168-001 | Improvements Assessment | $18,008 |
| Land Assessment | $3,231 | Total Assessment | $21,239 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 22241317
Date on Market: 2/15/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 605 Troy Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
The Land Property at 605 Troy Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.