Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
606 Midland Ave
Houston, TX 77037
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1.26/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Lot Size | 1.40 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,400 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | Cross Streets | I-45 N |
| Year Built | 1970 | ||
| Zoning | None | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.40 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.26/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Cross Streets | I-45 N |
| Zoning | None |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1226030010001 | Improvements Assessment | $545,062 |
| Land Assessment | $345,573 | Total Assessment | $890,635 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1226030010001
Land Assessment
$345,573
Improvements Assessment
$545,062
Total Assessment
$890,635
Listing ID: 3667083
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 606 Midland Ave, Houston, TX 77037
The Greater Greenspoint Industrial Property at 606 Midland Ave, Houston, TX 77037 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Carverdale Warehouses
- Fairbanks-Northwest Crossing Warehouses
- Cottage Grove Warehouses
- Greater Greenspoint Warehouses
- Spring Branch East Warehouses
- Washington Ave Warehouses