Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6062 Ky-405
Owensboro, KY 42303
6062 Hwy 405, Owensboro, KY · Land For Sale
·
80.00 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 80.00 AC |
| Property Subtype | Residential | ||
| Zoning | R1A | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Total Lot Size | 80.00 AC |
| Zoning | R1A |
Description
Opportunity is knocking! Approximately 80 acres in a prime location ready for development. Less than 10 minutes to Owensboro Health Regional Hospital. Zoned Residential. There is a house currently on the property.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 086-00-00-002-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $53,300 |
| Land Assessment | $44,416 | Total Assessment | $97,716 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
086-00-00-002-00-000
Land Assessment
$44,416
Improvements Assessment
$53,300
Total Assessment
$97,716
Listing ID: 14716085
Date on Market: 12/26/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 6062 Ky-405, Owensboro, KY 42303
The Land Property at 6062 Ky-405, Owensboro, KY 42303 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.