This Health Care Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

607 Congress Pkwy S
Athens, TN 37303
Parkway Dentistry · Health Care Property For Sale · 1 Bed

Investment Highlights

  • high traffic area all times of the day
  • set up as dentist office but could be used for many purposes including general offices.
  • 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath apartment downstairs

Property Facts

Property Type Health Care
Lot Size 0.37 AC
Building Size 3,080 SF
No. Beds 1
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1975
Parking Ratio 6.49/1,000 SF
Cross Streets Bryson
Zoning B-1 - per CRS tax records; zoned B-1. Property type is commercial. Land use is Professional Services.

Room Mix Information

Description No. Beds
1 bedroom apartment 1

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
047E-B-006.00
Land Assessment
$19,880
Improvements Assessment
$33,040
Total Assessment
$52,920
  • Listing ID: 28770489

  • Date on Market: 6/16/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 607 Congress Pkwy S, Athens, TN 37303