Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6072 Falls Rd
Baltimore, MD 21209
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High visibility location, great area attractions, building completely renovated and brought to commercial use code 30 years ago.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- Flex Showroom
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Medical
Building Size
2,300 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1893
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
BL - May need specific approval for your business use and possibility a parking variance. All due diligence is the responsibility of the buyer.
Parking
4 Spaces (1.74 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 35’ on Falls
- 36’ on Falls Rd
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-0916000070 | Improvements Assessment | $270,800 |
| Land Assessment | $191,500 | Total Assessment | $462,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09-0916000070
Land Assessment
$191,500
Improvements Assessment
$270,800
Total Assessment
$462,300
Listing ID: 22443342
Date on Market: 3/10/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 6072 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209
The Ruxton Retail Property at 6072 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.