Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • versatile space ideal for office or service uses in a core Somerville location
  • accessible location set within a thriving area suited for diverse business use
  • highly visible setting with local shops nearby creating steady customer visits
  • ample parking options support smooth customer access and steady daily traffic

Features

Clear Height
18’
Column Spacing
25’ x 25’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
3
Standard Parking Spaces
55

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,200 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $30,800 /YR $2,567 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

3250 SQUARE FOOT OFFICE SPACE, SPACE CAN BE DEMISED INTO 2 SUITES; 2200 SQ FT @ $2600. PER MOUTH AND 1050 SQ FT @ $1500. PER MONTH. RECENTLY REMODLED WITH NEW FLOORING AND PAINTED WALLS. GREAT LOCATION, CLOSE TO DOWNTOWN AND ALL MAJOR HIGHWAYS. MUST SEE

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Flexible layout
  • Easy access to major roads and highways
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,050 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $17.00 /SF/YR $1.42 /SF/MO $17,850 /YR $1,488 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• Flexible layout
  • Easy access to major roads and highways
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,200 SF 3-5 Years $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $30,800 /YR $2,567 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor 1,050 SF 3-5 Years $17.00 /SF/YR $1.42 /SF/MO $17,850 /YR $1,488 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
2,200 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $30,800 /YR $2,567 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,050 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$17.00 /SF/YR $1.42 /SF/MO $17,850 /YR $1,488 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,200 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $14.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Easy access to major roads and highways
  • Flexible layout

1st Floor

Size 1,050 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $17.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Easy access to major roads and highways
  • Flexible layout

Property Overview

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
55,000 SF
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Year Built
1960
Power Supply
Amps: 400-800 Volts: 208-220 Phase: 3
Zoning
IND., Somerville Bor

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Choice Cabinetry LLC
  • Manufacturing
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 37353014

  • Date on Market: 9/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 61 5th St, Somerville, NJ 08876